Friday, May 28, 2010

One for the guys YAY!....

Well i didnt have time to finish taking pics of the girls things i got, and since im not gonna be around this weekend, im releasing just the things for guys i made this week. Hope you like them and have a great weekend!! Now unto the stuffies....

First a leather jacket...cocodrile leather jacket with studs, shoulder pads and sculpted cuffs. Its an amazing addition to any of your outfits, edgy, rebel, daring...super sexy, just check the pick. Comes in all layer possible and is available in Slxtreet too: Cocodrilo Dundee Jacket

Then i made a ripped outfit, dirty but sexy too. It has a tank top with ripped parts and black jeans with ripped fabric and sculpted leg cuffs. In all layer possible too and available in Slxtreet too: Ripped Heart

And finally to finish your look, i made some leather gloves with white tape around the fingers and the wrist. They come in 3 versions: clean, muddy and bloody. You pick which one fits you better, very nice done...i love how they look. Available in SLxtreet too: Leather Gloves

Friday, May 21, 2010

Dare to walk around SL looking this hot?

I made this outfit following another trend, hehe yes i know lately im doing that a lot, but this are trends i like a lot. This one has to do with leather and sheer fabrics. So many singers are using on their videos or concerts this kind of fabric mix and i think it looks so femenine, sexy and hot...and not innocent at all of course.

The skirt is tall waist with a panel of black leather on the front with metallic pins that forms a triangle, it has on the sides sheer fabric so you can see the underwear too, then on the back is completely transparent, only black sheer fabric. Then i made a leather bra with lace and another open bra that complements it, you can wear them together or separated, showing or not your boobs. See i told you, is not an innocent looking outfit, it comes with stockings and a little leather black thong, it comes in all layers so if you wear both layers of the skirt the sheer part turns to be not so transparent, just a tip hehe....dare to walk looking this hot? Sticky and sweet is for you then.

You can buy this outfit in SLstreet too: Sticky and Sweet

For guys i made this plaid pants with tons of details...zippers, metallic pins, bondage rings, you name it...they come too in all the layers possible and they got sculpted leg cuffs. Mix it with your fav jacket, or your punky tee...the detail on this pants is amazing. I love them :D they can be unisex too as the waist is kinda low.

Available in Slstreet too: Nightmare plaid pants

Next i made some tees for guys, black tees that come in all the layers possible and they have sculpted sleeve cuffs.

Available in Slstreet too.

Friday, May 14, 2010

Militia has arrived, sing yourself in at Goth1c0

Oh i got new outfits for you guys and gurls! mhmmm and i love them really. Ok but first some news, the FallenAgnel Hunt will start tomorrow 15th and im excited to be part of it, dont miss it only few designers participating. On other things, i joinned this incredible group called Thrifty Goth, pure goth peeps, yep...if you havent heard of it, come to my store there is a poster at the entrance with the info and the link to join the group. Another group i joinned is Whats New in SL? check the blog or the group to keep updated in the latest releases of many many designers, i have a kiosk of them in the store :D Now unto the releaseeees!...

First of all a girls outfit, inspired in all the military fashion trend that is going on around and its full of details, just check the pictures. It comes with black bra and black thong, black nipple bandaids so you dont show your goodies if you dont wanna, the dress comes in open and closed version, with garters, double or single stocking. Sculpted shoulder pads and neck collar. Tons of ways to wear it, so have fun with it.
Available too at SLstreet, buy Milicia here

And now one for guys, sexy, urban, hot outfit with wool black long vest, white tee with sculpted sleeves, high detailed jeans in blue with sculpted legs, comes in all layer posible. So you can mix and match it with whatever you like.

Buy Poisoned Venom in SLstreet too

I restocked the lucky chair and the discount 50L wall and new item on the MobVen so come to the store dont miss this as they will change soon.

Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Dark Wishes comes true at Goth1c0

I worked a lot but i turn all lazy when it comes to take pics in world, specially cus now i bought this photo-studio thing where i can control the intensity of lights and colors and tons of more options and i thought it was going to be super fun and faster to my old method, but turned to be quiet a hassle cus i'm not used to it yet, so im fighting intensity lights, settings, backgrounds and all, i hate when the pictures gets somehow deformed from the original image and then the colors look different and so on. But ok enuff chatty here the new things! :D

Have you hear the....underwear as outwear thing that is going on around? well this is my contribution to it woooo!!!

Dark Desires corset

I made this corset/dress/outfit cus i had in mind this image i saw of a long corset that turned into a dress but not fully a dress, erm something like that hehe...ok so well with this in mind i designed this one, with brocade texture on the boobs part, long string cords on the back and gathers with black stockings, it comes with a black string too, super cute btw with ribbons. Metallic details of course and different colors to pick from.

It is in my opinion, sexy and hot. Comes in all layers possible and i included the styling card too.

The exXposed girl outfit is set in store now after the Alternative Fair is over, i hope you all enjoyed it and thank you for your support!! Here some pics of it so you can see it.

I put this one in the MobVendor and if you get enough people in the store the price will drop quiet a bit so dont miss it!!